audio-tech logo
POLSKI
audio-tech events
Bobby McFerrin
Concerts of world-famous stars
Kasia Kowalska
Leading artists of the Polish music scene
A
Festivals
Robert Górski i Marcin Wójcik
Music and entertainment TV shows
audio-tech classic
skrzypaczka
Symphonic music, opera spectacles
The Lords of Rings z orkiestrą synfoniczną
Cultural and artistic happenings
Parada smoków
Open-air "light & sound" shows
Wielka Krokiew
Great sport, media and advertising events
Event Banku Polskiego
Promotion campaigns, company and business events
Budka uflera w klubie
Club and chamber concerts, recitals
Koncert plenerowy
Big open-air concerts

Based on the great technical potential of our company we guarantee a high quality of sound,
as well as a careful, competent and professional service for every event.

This provides the possibility to adapt the offer
to the available budget of the concert.

Our equipment is appreciated and accepted by all, without exception,
music bands in Poland

Concerts of world-famous stars

  • Chick Corea, Jean Luc Ponty, Stanley Clarke, Lenny White i Frank Gambale - "Return To Forever IV"
  • Bobby McFerrin & NDR Orchestra
  • Branford Marsalis Quartet
  • Wayne Shorter Quartet (Wayne Shorter, John Patitucci, Brian Blade, Danilo Perez)
  • John McLoughlin & Electric 4th Dimension
  • Cassandra Wilson & David Murray Black Saint Quartet
  • Joe Zawinul Syndicate, Motion Trio, Trilok Gurtu - koncert
  • Marcus Miller Band
  • Roberta Gambarini
  • Nnenna Freelon
  • Anja Garbarek
  • Cesaria Evora
  • Angelique Kidjo
  • Misia
  • In-Grid
  • Ive Mendes
  • Al Di Meola
  • Nigel Kennedy Quintet
  • Eric Serra & RXRA Band
  • The Lords of Rings - CAMI Music
  • Randy Brecker Trio
  • Rashid Ali Quintet
  • The Rosenberg Trio
  • Bobo Stenson Trio
  • Andy Mandorf - New Line
  • Richard Bona Group
  • Andy Mandorf - Up to Scratch
  • Bennie Maupin Quartet
  • Larry Coryell, Jarosław Śmietana z Orkiestrą Beethovenowską
  • Richardo Galliano z Państwową Orkiestrą Kameralną
  • Roby Lakatos
  • Brainstorm
  • Matafix
  • Tab Two
  • Be
  • Drupi
  • Demis Roussos
  • Paul Anka
  • Lou Bega

Leading artists of the Polish music scene

Have confidence and maintain a close and sustained cooperation with us

  • FILHARMONIA DOWCIPU Waldemara Malickiego - widowisko artystyczne w reżyserii Jacka Kęcika
  • BAJM

The last decades brought a satisfying work for

  • ARMIA
  • Acid Drinkers
  • 2Tm2,3
  • Alkaline
  • Alosza Afdiejew
  • Afera
  • Apteka
  • Arka Noego
  • Elżbieta Adamiak
  • Grażyna Auguścik
  • Afromental
  • Blue Cafe
  • Bajm
  • Bakshish
  • Ewa Bem
  • BIFF
  • Budka Suflera
  • Bracia
  • Brathanki
  • Grzegorz Bukała
  • Marek Biliński
  • Marek Bałata
  • Kasia Cerekwicka
  • Czarno-Czarni
  • Czerwone Gitary
  • Czerwony Tulipan
  • Cree
  • DAAB
  • Andrzej Dąbrowski
  • Ewa Demarczyk
  • Ireneusz Dudek
  • De Mono
  • De Press
  • Doda
  • Urszula Dudziak
  • Dżamble
  • Düpą
  • Dżem
  • Elektryczne Gitary
  • Eleni
  • Emade, Fisz, Tworzywo
  • Feel
  • Ewelina Flinta
  • Formacja  Nieżywych  Schabów
  • Freedom
  • Wojciech Gąsowski
  • Edyta Geppert
  • Przemysław Gintrowski
  • Golec uOrkiestra
  • Golden Life
  • Edyta Górniak
  • Jerzy Grechnik
  • Katarzyna Groniec
  • Lidia Jazgar i Galicja
  • Marek Grechuta
  • Hey
  • Zbigniew Hołdys
  • Homo Twist
  • Ich Troje
  • Izrael
  • IRA
  • Lech Janerka
  • Robert Janowski
  • Irena Jarocka
  • Jan Jarczyk
  • Anna Maria Jopek
  • Anna Jurksztowicz
  • Jary Band
  • Jacek Kaczmarski
  • Kult
  • Kazik
  • Natalia Kukulska
  • Kayah
  • Krywań
  • Kapela
  • Kat
  • Kaliber 44
  • Jacek Kleyff
  • Kasia Klich
  • Kashmir
  • Nina Kodorska
  • KOMBI
  • Kasia Kowalska
  • Krzysztof Krawczyk
  • Seweryn Krajewski
  • Krzak
  • Antonina Krzysztoń
  • KSU
  • Natalia Kukulska
  • Kury
  • Kulturka
  • Lady Pank
  • Natalia Lesz
  • Anita Lipnicka
  • Liroy
  • Lombard
  • Łzy
  • Grażyna Łobaszewska
  • Maanam
  • Waldemar Malicki
  • Mafia
  • Makowiecki Band
  • Maciek Maleńczuk
  • Maleo Reggae Rockers
  • Patrycja Markowska
  • Katarzyna Mirowska
  • Wojciech Młynarski
  • Myslovitz
  • Adam Makowicz
  • Dorota Miśkiewicz
  • Tadeusz Nalepa
  • New Live Music
  • Norbi
  • Czesław Niemen
  • Oddział Zamknięty
  • Tatiana Okupnik
  • Orkiestra Dni Naszych
  • Małgorzata Ostrowska
  • Piersi
  • The Positive
  • Püdelsi
  • Piasek
  • Pogodno
  • Ewa Prus
  • Sława Przybylska
  • Renata Przemyk
  • Janusz Radek
  • Ada Rusowicz
  • Ryszard Rynkowski
  • Maryla Rodowicz
  • Raz, Dwa Trzy
  • Republika
  • Rezerwat
  • Róże Europy
  • Piotr Rubik
  • Joanna Rawik
  • Saluminesia
  • The Sandaless
  • Irena Santor
  • Katarzyna Sobczyk
  • Sistars
  • Skaldowie
  • Stanisław Sojka
  • Rudi Schubert
  • Sixteen
  • Joanna Słowińska
  • Hania Stach
  • Tomasz Szwed
  • Piotr Szczepanik
  • Maciej Silski
  • Jacek Skubikowski
  • Tomasz Stańko
  • Jarosław Śmietana
  • Stare Dobre Małżeństwo
  • Justyna Steczkowska
  • Sweet Noise
  • Ania Szarmach
  • Mietek Szcześniak
  • Szwagierkolaska
  • Sztywny Pal Azji
  • Marek Torzewski
  • Tilt
  • T Love
  • Karolina Trębacz
  • Jolanta Tubielewicz
  • TSA
  • TURBO
  • Grzegorz Turnau
  • Urszula
  • Michał Urbaniak
  • Ewa Uryga
  • Varius Manx
  • VAVAMUFFIN
  • Violetta Villas
  • Voo Voo
  • Video
  • Zbigniew Wodecki
  • Wańka Wstańka
  • Wały Jagiellońskie
  • Wilki
  • Wolna Grupa Bukowina
  • Elżbieta Wojnowska
  • Tadeusz Woźniak
  • Jacek Wójcicki
  • Leszek Wójtowicz
  • Szymon Wydra
  • Bartek Wrona
  • Andrzej Zaucha
  • Łukasz Zagrobelny
  • Zakopower
  • Mister Zoob
  • Zejman i Garkumpel
  • Zespół Reprezentacyjny
  • Jacek Zwoźniak
  • Zdrowa Woda
  • Żuki
  • Andrzej Lampert
  • Maria Peszek
  • Beata Rybotycka
  • Aga Zaryan

Festivals

  • 48. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej 2011 w Opolu (TVP)
  • 46. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej 2009 w Opolu (TVP)
  • 45. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej 2008 w Opolu (TVP)
  • SOPOT FESTIVAL 2008 (TVN)
  • Międzynarodowy Festiwal Muzyki Filmowej
  • Misteria Paschalia
  • Sacrum Profanum

Music and entertainment TV shows

AUDIO-TECH PROVIDES SPECIALIZED AND COMPLEX SOUND SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF ENTERTAINMENT AND MUSIC TV PRODUCTIONS WITH AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION

Offered services

  • Complex acoustic services provided for TV shows with audience in the studio
  • Complex support for live TV shows, with audience participation, open-air events, concert rooms and halls, amphitheatres
    • Sound direction
    • Front of house engineering
    • Monitors engineering
    • All-round servicing of the sound set
    • Portable installations
    • Wireless connections (studio technology)
  • Production, recording, post-production of the TV sound - in cooperation with leading TV producers
  • Mobile sound recording

MAJOR SOUND PRODUCTIONS – TV SHOWS

Festivals

  • 48. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej Opole 2011
  • 47. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej Opole 2009
  • 46. Krajowy Festiwal Piosenki Polskiej Opole 2008
  • Sopot Festival 2008

Cyclical entertainment shows (in the studio and open-air)

  • Plenerowy program sylwestrowy Wrocław - Rynek 2011, 2010 (TVP)
  • Sylwester z Gwiazdami - Kraków - Rynek 2006, 2007 (Polsat TV)
  • Plenerowy program sylwestrowy Kraków - Rynek 2005 (TVP)
  • 20. Finał WOŚP 2011, 19. Finał WOŚP 2010 - Plac Defilad w Warszawie
  • Mazurska Noc Kabaretowa - Amfiteatr w Mrągowie (13 corocznych edycji)
  • Kabaretowy Klub Dwójki Na Wakacjach - Amfiteatr w Szczecinie
  • Lidzbarskie Wieczory Humoru i Satyry
  • Płocka Noc Kabaretowa
  • Festiwal Zaczarowanej Piosenki im. Marka Grechuty - Kraków
  • Sabat Czarownic - Amfiteatr Kadzielnia w Kielcach
  • Kabaretowy Klub Dwójki
  • Malicki i Laskowik
  • Tak To Leciało!
  • Postaw Na Milion!
  • Rybnicka Jesień Kabaretowa
  • Wielki Test z Historii
  • Eliminacje Konkursu Eurowizji
  • Podróże z Żartem
  • Mój Pierwszy Raz

Symphonic music, opera spectacles

  • Turandot - spektakl operowy w reżyserii Mariusza Trelińskiego - Opera Narodowa w Warszawie
  • Penderecki, Aphex Twin & Greenwood w ramach Europejskiego Kongresu Kultury 2011 we Wrocławiu
  • World Orchestra For Peace pod dyrekcją Varery'ego Gergieva
  • New York Philharmonic Orchestra  
  • London Philharmonic Orchestra  
  • Beatus Vir H. Mikołaja Góreckiego - Chór i Orkiestra Filharmonii Krakowskiej  
  • Cracovia Est  Dariusza Reguckiego - Chór i Orkiestra Filharmonii Krakowskiej  
  • Planety Gustawa Holsta w wykonaniu Sinfonietta Cracovia  
  • REQUIEM Mozarta w wykonaniu Capelli Cracoviensis
  • Al Di Meola z orkiestrą AMADEUS Agnieszki Duczmal 
  • "Natura A. Vivaldiego" - Sonatori di la Gioiosa Marca
  • Nigel Kennedy z Orkiestrą Filharmonii Krakowskiej  
  • "Peter Greeneway Performance" - spektakl muzyczny w wykonaniu Autora.
  • Koncert Galicyjskiej Orkiestry Straussowskiej Obligato
  • Wielkanocny Festiwal Ludwiga van Beethovena
  • "Bernstein on Broadway" w ramach festiwalu "Sacrum Profanum"
  • Vadim Brodski z Polską Orkiestrą Radiową pod dyrekcją Zygmunta Kukli
  • KAYANIS z Orkiestrą AM i Akademickim Chórem Uniwersytetu Gdańskiego
  • NABUCCO Verdiego w wykonaniu chóru i orkiestry Opery Śląskiej w Bytomiu
  • MAGNIFICAT Zygmunta Koniecznego w wykonaniu chóru oraz Radiowej Orkiestry Symfonicznej
  • koncert International New Symphony Orchestra Lamberg z zespolem Tercja Pikardyjska
  • "Romeo i Julia" Prokofiewa w ramach Festiwalu "Sacrum Profanum"
  • koncert potrójny C-DUR Ludwika van Beethovena w wykonaniu Orkiestry Akademii Beethovenowskiej pod dyrekcja Łukasza Borowicza (w ramach Wielkanocnego Festiwalu L. v. Beethovena)

Cultural and artistic happenings

  • Nord Deutche Rundfunk Big Band wraz z Narodową Orkiestrą Symfoniczną Polskiego Radia w Katowicach pod dyrekcją Szymona Bywalca
  • Europejski Kongres Kultury 2011 we Wrocławiu
  • Koncerty w ramach Wielkanocnego Festiowalu L.v Beethovena
  • Sacrum Profanum
  • Misteria Paschalia
  • Filharmonia Dowcipu - widowisko artystyczne w reżyserii Jacka Kęcika